1310nm Media Converter

1310nm Media Converter

1000 INR/Piece

Product Details:

  • Product Type Media Converter
  • Application Commercial & Industrial
  • Material PVC
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Piece
  • 1000 INR/Piece

Product Specifications

  • Media Converter
  • Commercial & Industrial
  • PVC

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 1 Week
  • All India

Product Description

1310nm Media Converter is a device designed to convert media. It is used to link fiber optic cable to a twisted pair of supporting Ethernet-compatible devices. The converter can also be used to link together networks comprised of coax cable and single-mode to multi-mode fiber optic cable. Due to its high operational reliability and long functional life, we are seeing a huge demand for the 1310nm Media Converter in the marketplace.

Product Details :

Network Speed

10/100 /1000Mbps

Connector

SC

Relative Humidity

10-95%

Transmission Distance

25km

Support

WDM

Optical wavelength

1310nm


SKY BIRDS INTERNATIONAL

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


  • Contact Details
  • B No. WZ - 42-B, Second Floor, Meenakshi Garden, Tilak Nagar, New Delhi - 110018, India
  • Phone : +918045478968
  • Send Inquiry    Call Me Free Online Send SMS
  • Mr Satyanand Kumar (Proprietor)
  • Mobile : 918045478968
Trust Stamp

SKY BIRDS INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.